favicon titexgroup.com fb.com

Welcome to Facebook - Log In, Sign Up or Learn More

Facebook is a social utility that connects people with friends and others who work, study and live around them. People use Facebook to keep up with...

Has Alexa Rank of #9,363 and Google Page Rank of #0.

Look up information

Alexa stats ( Rank: #9,363 )

Compare this site to:

traffic alexa for fb.com

How engaged are visitors to fb.com?

Audience Geography

Where are this site's visitors located?

Country Percent of Visitors Rank in Country
 India24.8%3,530
 United States19.8%7,238
 Pakistan3.0%3,958
 Japan2.7%15,712
 Philippines2.4%2,569
 Germany2.3%20,452
 United Kingdom2.3%14,073
 Italy2.2%12,793
 Brazil2.1%16,133
 France1.8%21,713

Upstream Sites

Which sites did people visit immediately before this site?

Site Percent of Unique Visits
facebook.com20.7%
google.com11.3%
google.co.in2.8%
youtube.com2.0%
ycombinator.com1.7%
yahoo.com1.5%
twitter.com1.2%
techcrunch.com1.2%
wordpress.org1.1%
wikipedia.org0.8%

Site Seo

Tag :
H1 H2 H3 H4 H5
2 3 0 0 0
Image : You have 6 images on this website.
0 images have alt attributes
Frame : You have 0 embed on this website.
Flash : You have 0 flash on this website.
Size : 52,064 characters
Meta Description : Yes
Meta Keyword : No

Magestic Backlinks for: fb.com

Magestic Backlinks fb.com

About site

Domain

fb.com

Popular Keywords

fb.com, facebook, fb, www.fb.com, face book,

Site category Business, Agriculture and Forestry, Associations
Charset utf-8
Page Speed Check now
IP Address 173.252.110.27

Results for fb.com:

Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name:
FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: a.ns.facebook.com
Name Server: b.ns.facebook.com
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2013
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 12 Jul 2014 04:29:31 UTC

Cross link

Backlinks Info

Indexed Pages

Other sites

View informations list of other sites.

Copyright © 2011 All rights Reserved : Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Rss

Tool : Website Value | Backlinks checker | Network Tool | Check link | Check pagerank | Domain promo codes | Website Performance and Optimization Test