favicon titexgroup.com findtreatment.samhsa.gov

SAMHSA Behavioral Health Treatment Services Locator

An online source of information for persons seeking treatment facilities in the United States or U.S. Territories for substance abuse/addiction and/or mental health problems.

Has Alexa Rank of #37,629 and Google Page Rank of #7 .

Look up information

Alexa stats ( Rank: #37,629 )

Compare this site to:

traffic alexa for findtreatment.samhsa.gov

How engaged are visitors to findtreatment.samhsa.gov?

Audience Geography

Where are this site's visitors located?

Country Percent of Visitors Rank in Country
 United States46.5%15,720
 India12.8%26,833
 Indonesia7.6%7,342
 Pakistan3.0%17,327
 Canada3.0%30,599
 France2.7%52,199
 Spain1.8%41,192
 Turkey1.2%48,449

Upstream Sites

Which sites did people visit immediately before this site?

Site Percent of Unique Visits
google.com19.7%
plattsburgh.edu3.1%
dot.gov3.0%
va.gov2.7%
columbia.edu2.6%
facebook.com2.1%
nsysu.edu.tw1.9%
noaa.gov1.7%
cdc.gov1.5%
ed.gov1.5%

Site Seo

Tag :
H1 H2 H3 H4 H5
1 2 10 0 0
Image : You have 23 images on this website.
23 images have alt attributes
Frame : You have 0 embed on this website.
Flash : You have 0 flash on this website.
Size : 28,644 characters
Meta Description : Yes
Meta Keyword : Yes

Magestic Backlinks for: findtreatment.samhsa.gov

Magestic Backlinks findtreatment.samhsa.gov

About site

Domain

findtreatment.samhsa.gov

Keywords

SAMHSA Behavioral Health Treatment Services Locators

Popular Keywords

buprenorphine, drug rehab centers, samhsa, substance abuse, fasd,

Domain Age 14 years 1 months old
Site category Health, Mental Health, Disorders, Substance Related, Regional
Charset utf-8
Page Speed Check now
Web server nginx/1.0.15
Javascript library jquery
IP Address 74.116.61.32

Results for samhsa.gov:

% DOTGOV WHOIS Server ready
Domain Name: SAMHSA.GOV
Status: ACTIVE

>>> Last update of whois database: 2014-07-19T11:54:24Z

Cross link

Backlinks Info

Indexed Pages

Other sites

View informations list of other sites.

Copyright © 2011 All rights Reserved : Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Rss

Tool : Website Value | Backlinks checker | Network Tool | Check link | Check pagerank | Domain promo codes | Website Performance and Optimization Test