favicon titexgroup.com wcl.unr.edu

WebCampus

Available languages: Deutsch (Deutschland‭)‬ English (United States‭)‬ Español (España‭)‬ Français (France‭)‬ Italiano (Italia‭)‬ العربية 中文 (中国‭)‬ 日本語 (日本‭)‬ Blackboard Learn ™ View Options Change Text Size High Contrast Setting Please enable ...

Has Alexa Rank of #44,226 and Google Page Rank of #6 .

Look up information

Alexa stats ( Rank: #44,226 )

Compare this site to:

traffic alexa for wcl.unr.edu

How engaged are visitors to wcl.unr.edu?

Audience Geography

Where are this site's visitors located?

Country Percent of Visitors Rank in Country
 United States65.9%13,252
 Brazil9.0%13,054
 India6.4%79,401
 Germany2.3%119,974
 Egypt1.0%21,761
 Iran0.5%95,614

Upstream Sites

Which sites did people visit immediately before this site?

Site Percent of Unique Visits
google.com29.7%
facebook.com3.2%
yahoo.com2.6%
wikipedia.org1.3%

Site Seo

Tag :
H1 H2 H3 H4 H5
1 3 0 0 0
Image : You have 7 images on this website.
4 images have alt attributes
Frame : You have 0 embed on this website.
Flash : You have 0 flash on this website.
Size : 45,959 characters
Meta Description : No
Meta Keyword : Yes

Magestic Backlinks for: wcl.unr.edu

Magestic Backlinks wcl.unr.edu

About site

Domain

wcl.unr.edu

Keywords

Blackboard

Popular Keywords

university of nevada reno, unr, university of nevada, usac, pass pack,

Domain Age 2 years 5 months old
Site category Reference, Education, Colleges and Universities, North America, United States
Charset UTF-8
Page Speed Check now
Programming Language ASP.NET
Web server Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Javascript library jquery
IP Address 134.197.12.218
Email dns@unr.edu

Results for unr.edu:

This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at:
http://whois.educause.net

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

You may use "%" as a wildcard in your search. For further
information regarding the use of this WHOIS server, please
type: help

--------------------------

Domain Name:
UNR.EDU

Registrant:
University of Nevada, Reno
Information Technology/MS0322
1664 N. Virginia Street
Reno, NV 89557
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Scott Crow
UC & Network Ops Manager
University of Nevada, Reno
1664 N Virginia St
MS 0322
Reno, NV 89557
UNITED STATES
(775) 784-1941
dns@unr.edu

Technical Contact:
UNR DNS
UNR Domain Name Service Administration
University of Nevada, Reno
Network Communications/MS430
Reno, NV 89557
UNITED STATES
(775) 784-8246
dns@unr.edu

Name Servers:
nsx1.unr.edu 134.197.5.251
nsx2.unr.edu 134.197.6.251
ns3.unr.edu 131.216.147.4

Domain record activated:
11-Dec-1986
Domain record last updated: 02-Jul-2014
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2015

Cross link

Backlinks Info

Indexed Pages

Other sites

View informations list of other sites.

Copyright © 2011 All rights Reserved : Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Rss

Tool : Website Value | Backlinks checker | Network Tool | Check link | Check pagerank | Domain promo codes | Website Performance and Optimization Test